What’s on?

NZ On Air funded television programmes screening and online content launching in the next week


Highlights

There’s a lot of exciting and diverse local television and online content coming up this week!

Don't forget, if you miss them on TV, all our funded programmes are available on demand for a period after the first broadcast.


Television

Camp Twitch - TVNZ 2, Monday 26 June 8:35 p.m.

A one-off documentary that follows six New Zealanders with Tourette Syndrome as they prepare for and take part in the week-long Tourette’s dedicated camp.

The Demolition Teams – Prime, Wednesday 28 June 8:35 p.m.

A one-off documentary that takes viewers inside Christchurch's red zone and interviews the demolition teams in charge of wrecking the city's most important quake-damaged buildings.


Friday 23 June

The Adam And Eve Show (R) TVNZ 2 · 4:40 a.m.

Sticky TV Three · 3:20 p.m.

The Adam And Eve Show TVNZ 2 · 3:35 p.m.


Saturday 24 June

The Adam And Eve Show (R) TVNZ 2 · 4:40 a.m.

Country Calendar (R) TVNZ 1 · 6:30 a.m.

Rural Delivery TVNZ 1 · 7:00 a.m.

Tagata Pasifika TVNZ 1 · 9:00 a.m.

The Nation Three · 9:30 a.m.

Fresh TVNZ 2 · 10:00 a.m.

Back Benches (R) Prime · 2:30 p.m.

Heritage Rescue (R) Choice TV · 6:30 p.m.

All Talk With Anika Moa (R) Māori TV · 10:50 p.m.

The Nation (R) Three · 12:30 a.m.


Sunday 25 June

Heritage Rescue (R) Choice TV · 4:00 a.m.

Fresh (R) TVNZ 2 · 5:05 a.m.

Rural Delivery (R) TVNZ 1 · 6:00 a.m.

Little Monstar (R) TVNZ 2 · 6:45 a.m.

Tagata Pasifika (R) TVNZ 1 · 7:35 a.m.

Praise Be (R) TVNZ 1 · 8:00 a.m.

What Now TVNZ 2 · 8:00 a.m.

Attitude TVNZ 1 · 8:30 a.m.

Q+A TVNZ 1 · 9:00 a.m.

The Hui Three · 9:30 a.m.

The Nation Three · 10:00 a.m.

Neighbourhood TVNZ 1 · 11:00 a.m.

Heritage Rescue (R) Choice TV · 11:00 a.m.

Neighbourhood (R) Māori TV · 12:00 p.m.

University Challenge (R) Prime · 12:30 p.m.

Find Me A Maori Bride (R) Māori TV · 1:00 p.m.

Aftermath: Heritage Matters (R) Prime · 2:30 p.m.

Country Calendar TVNZ 1 · 7:00 p.m.

Whale Rider (R) Māori TV · 8:30 p.m.

Q+A (R) TVNZ 1 · 11:35 p.m.

Westside (R) Three · 12:00 a.m.

Attitude (R) TVNZ 1 · 12:35 a.m.


Monday 26 June

Sticky TV Three · 3:20 p.m.

The Adam And Eve Show TVNZ 2 · 3:35 p.m.

Camp Twitch TVNZ 2 · 8:35 p.m.

Beyond The Darklands (R) TVNZ 1 · 9:30 p.m.

Filthy Rich (R) TVNZ 2 · 11:25 p.m.


Tuesday 27 June

The Adam And Eve Show (R) TVNZ 2 · 4:40 a.m.

Sticky TV Three · 3:20 p.m.

The Adam And Eve Show TVNZ 2 · 3:35 p.m.

Tagata Pasifika (R) Māori TV · 5:00 p.m.


Wednesday 28 June

The Adam And Eve Show (R) TVNZ 2 · 4:40 a.m.

Sticky TV Three · 3:20 p.m.

The Adam And Eve Show TVNZ 2 · 3:35 p.m.

The Topp Twins (R) Māori TV · 8:00 p.m.

The Demolition Teams Prime · 8:35 p.m.

Back Benches Prime · 9:30 p.m.

All Talk With Anika Moa Māori TV · 9:30 p.m.


Thursday 29 June

The Adam And Eve Show (R) TVNZ 2 · 4:40 a.m.

Sticky TV Three · 3:20 p.m.

The Adam And Eve Show TVNZ 2 · 3:35 p.m.


Friday 30 June

The Adam And Eve Show (R) TVNZ 2 · 4:40 a.m.

Sticky TV Three · 3:20 p.m.

The Adam And Eve Show TVNZ 2 · 3:35 p.m.